fbpx
Loading...

Annual Reports

Annual Reports2019-12-17T15:56:25+00:00
20172018201920202021
Traffic Patrol Division3,001
Investigation Division1,215
Total

Traffic Patrol Division

2019 BY MONTHJANFEBMARAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Traffic Arrests21191005754273734391534
Non-Traffic Arrests10107716962216319
Warning Tickets Issued556035515611854691079599101
Parking Tickets Issued000001125200
Accidents Investigated16978151886181615
Personal Injury Accidents02100301000
Fatal Accidents00000000000
Vehicle Lockouts2420161622252121193219
Vehicle Identification Checks1841010571311147
Total 127128490254235142160209200207185

Investigation Division

2019 BY MONTHJANFEBMARAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Total Cases Worked3733503749564149575741
Cleared11122113181321151912
Cleared by Arrest87116425364
Total Inactive14141718312219323626
Total Pending1081267691023
Total DWIs10121211121
Total Drug Related Arrests155294011832
Total 827911784591228511512612586