fbpx
Loading...

Annual Reports

Annual Reports2019-10-02T17:57:05+00:00
20172018201920202021
Traffic Patrol Division3,001
Investigation Division1,215
Total

Traffic Patrol Division

2019 BY MONTHJANFEBMARAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Traffic Arrests21191005754273734
Non-Traffic Arrests101077169622
Warning Tickets Issued55603551561185469107
Parking Tickets Issued000001125
Accidents Investigated16978151886
Personal Injury Accidents02100301
Fatal Accidents00000000
Vehicle Lockouts2420161622252121
Vehicle Identification Checks18410105713
Total 127128490254235142160209

Investigation Division

2019 BY MONTHJANFEBMARAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Total Cases Worked3733503749564149
Cleared11122113181321
Cleared by Arrest87116425
Total Inactive14141718312219
Total Pending108126769
Total DWIs10121211
Total Drug Related Arrests155294011
Total 8279117845912285115