fbpx
Loading...

Annual Reports

Annual Reports2019-08-19T15:36:05+00:00
20172018201920202021
Traffic Patrol Division3,001
Investigation Division1,215
Total

Traffic Patrol Division

2019 BY MONTHJANFEBMARAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Traffic Arrests211910057542737
Non-Traffic Arrests1010771696
Warning Tickets Issued55603551561185469
Parking Tickets Issued00000112
Accidents Investigated1697815188
Personal Injury Accidents0210030
Fatal Accidents0000000
Vehicle Lockouts24201616222521
Vehicle Identification Checks184101057
Total 127128490254235142160

Investigation Division

2019 BY MONTHJANFEBMARAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Total Cases Worked37335037495641
Cleared111221131813
Cleared by Arrest8711642
Total Inactive141417183122
Total Pending10812676
Total DWIs1012121
Total Drug Related Arrests1552940
Total 8279117845912285