fbpx
Loading...

Annual Reports

Annual Reports2019-12-03T15:29:51+00:00
20172018201920202021
Traffic Patrol Division3,001
Investigation Division1,215
Total

Traffic Patrol Division

2019 BY MONTHJANFEBMARAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Traffic Arrests211910057542737343915
Non-Traffic Arrests1010771696221631
Warning Tickets Issued556035515611854691079599
Parking Tickets Issued00000112520
Accidents Investigated169781518861816
Personal Injury Accidents0210030100
Fatal Accidents0000000000
Vehicle Lockouts24201616222521211932
Vehicle Identification Checks184101057131114
Total 127128490254235142160209200207

Investigation Division

2019 BY MONTHJANFEBMARAPRILMAYJUNEJULYAUGSEPTOCTNOVDEC
Total Cases Worked37335037495641495757
Cleared111221131813211519
Cleared by Arrest8711642536
Total Inactive141417183122193236
Total Pending108126769102
Total DWIs1012121112
Total Drug Related Arrests15529401183
Total 8279117845912285115126125