fbpx
Home/Where can Golf Carts be permitted?

Where can Golf Carts be permitted?

Where can Golf Carts be permitted?

According to our Traffic Code (§ 70.03), the use of a golf cart upon the streets and alleys of the city is permitted upon satisfaction or the terms and requirements of this section with the specific exception that a golf cart shall not be operated on any highway within the corporate boundaries of the city which is designated as part of the Indiana State Highway System other than to cross any such state highway at its intersection with a local street under the jurisdiction of the city. Click here to see more about the Use of Golf Carts

By |2018-03-21T15:58:14-04:00January 30th, 2018||3 Comments

About the Author:

3 Comments

  1. Vwinhh November 28, 2022 at 12:39 pm - Reply

    cheap levaquin 500mg oral levofloxacin

  2. Zxyyea December 1, 2022 at 8:18 pm - Reply

    buy avodart online avodart sale purchase ondansetron sale

  3. Denfmb December 3, 2022 at 3:45 am - Reply

    aldactone 25mg price fluconazole 200mg cost cheap diflucan 100mg

Leave A Comment